4.19 All That Glitters - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 4.19 All That Glitters

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 4.19
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 4
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1986

- Season 4

4.19 All That Glitters - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

All That Glitters

First Air DateMay 7, 1987
Created by
Written by
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


June Chadwick als Lt. Joanna Parisi bei Trio mit vier Fäusten
Placeholder Image: June Chadwick as Lt. Joanna Parisi in Trio mit vier Fäusten
Add Image

67

as Elisa Danton

1 Episode (1987)

4.19 - All That Glitters

Born November 30, 1951
in Warwickshire, England


†  December 22, 2009

as General Garrett

1 Episode (1987)

4.19 - All That Glitters

Birth Name:
Herman Christian Schwenk Jr.

Born July 24, 1928
in Kingston, New York, USA

Michael Currie died December 22, 2009 in Freeport, Maine, USA , passing away at the age of 81

59

as Corporal

1 Episode (1987)

4.19 - All That Glitters

Born August 14, 1960
in Roma


Diane Delano als Dee Dee Chesney bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Diane Delano as Dee Dee Chesney in Navy CIS
Add Image

62

as Maid

1 Episode (1987)

4.19 - All That Glitters

Born January 29, 1957
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


71

as McGill

1 Episode (1987)

4.19 - All That Glitters

Born September 29, 1948
in Great Neck, Long Island, New York, USA



55

as Stillman

1 Episode (1987)

4.19 - All That Glitters

Birth Name:
Blair E. Underwood

Born August 25, 1964
in Tacoma, Washington, USA


as Carpenter

2 Episodes (1984-1987)

from Episode: 1.16 - Savior

Birth Name:
Allen Victor Lee Williams III



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media