4.18 One Flew East - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 4.18 One Flew East

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 4.18
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 4
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1986

- Season 4

4.18 One Flew East - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

One Flew East

First Air DateFebruary 27, 1987
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


64

as Administrator

1 Episode (1987)

4.18 - One Flew East

Born June 28, 1955
in Waukegan, Illinois, USA


72

as Brad Donaldson

1 Episode (1987)

4.18 - One Flew East

Birth Name:
Robert Bruce Fairbairn

Born February 19, 1947
in New York City, New York, USA


†  November 5, 2008

as Archibald Mayfield

1 Episode (1987)

4.18 - One Flew East

Birth Name:
Michael Patrick Higgins Jr.

Born January 20, 1920
in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Michael Higgins died November 5, 2008 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 88

Art LaFleur als Det. Louis Earlen bei The Mentalist
Placeholder Image: Art LaFleur as Det. Louis Earlen in The Mentalist
Add Image

76

as Rodney Hobart

1 Episode (1987)

4.18 - One Flew East

Born September 9, 1943
in Gary, Indiana, USA


60

as Laura Mayfield

1 Episode (1987)

4.18 - One Flew East

Birth Name:
Jayne Elizabeth Modean

Born October 15, 1958
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA


†  September 15, 1994

as Sidney Rollins

1 Episode (1987)

4.18 - One Flew East

Birth Name:
Richard Stevens

Born December 13, 1916
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Mark Stevens died September 15, 1994 in Majores, Spain , passing away at the age of 77

   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media