4.17 Mission of Gold - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 4.17 Mission of Gold

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 4.17
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 4
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1986

- Season 4

4.17 Mission of Gold - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Mission of Gold

First Air DateFebruary 20, 1987
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


†  January 21, 1996

as Norton Scott

2 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 3.16 - The Triumvirate

Birth Name:
Jordan Zankoff

Born October 23, 1942
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Jordan Christopher died January 21, 1996 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 53

†  April 1, 1998

as Gus Weinstein

1 Episode (1987)

4.17 - Mission of Gold

Birth Name:
Eugene Barton Evans

Born July 11, 1922
in Holbrook, Arizona, USA

Gene Evans died April 1, 1998 in Jackson, Tennessee, USA , passing away at the age of 75

Nancy Everhard als Cindy Orton / Special Agent Tessari bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Nancy Everhard as Cindy Orton / Special Agent Tessari in CSI
Add Image

61

as Mrs. Nuruda

1 Episode (1987)

4.17 - Mission of Gold

Born November 30, 1957
in Wadsworth, Ohio, USA


Bruce French als Ocampan Doctor bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Bruce French as Ocampan Doctor in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

74

as Dr. Neely

1 Episode (1987)

4.17 - Mission of Gold

Born July 4, 1945
in Reinbeck, Iowa, USA


Peter Jason als Sgt Major Robert King bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Peter Jason as Sgt Major Robert King in Navy CIS
Add Image

75

as Brockett

1 Episode (1987)

4.17 - Mission of Gold

Birth Name:
Peter Edward Ostling

Born July 22, 1944
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


†  May 17, 1999

as Barney Dorsey

1 Episode (1987)

4.17 - Mission of Gold

Birth Name:
Henry Burk Jones

Born August 1, 1912
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Henry Jones died May 17, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


73

as Tommy

1 Episode (1987)

4.17 - Mission of Gold

Born December 3, 1945
in New York City, New York, USA




   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media