4.16 Do You Take This Spy? - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 4.16 Do You Take This Spy?

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 4.16
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 4
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1986

- Season 4

4.16 Do You Take This Spy? - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Do You Take This Spy?

First Air DateFebruary 13, 1987
Created by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Vaughn Armstrong als Telek R'Mor (1.06), Lansor / Two of Nine (6.02), Vidiian Captain (6.23),Alpha-Hirogen (7.09) und Korath (7.25) bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Vaughn Armstrong as Telek R'Mor (1.06), Lansor / Two of Nine (6.02), Vidiian Captain (6.23),Alpha-Hirogen (7.09) und Korath (7.25) in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

69

as Trooper #2

1 Episode (1987)

4.16 - Do You Take This Spy?

Birth Name:
Vaughn Dale Armstrong

Born July 7, 1950
in Sonora, Kalifornien, USA


†  May 27, 2004

as Mrs. Bohrman

1 Episode (1987)

4.16 - Do You Take This Spy?

Born May 23, 1931
in New Hampshire, USA

Patience Cleveland died May 27, 2004 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73

Ann Doran als Helen Tyler bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ann Doran as Helen Tyler in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  September 19, 2000

as Motel Maid

1 Episode (1987)

4.16 - Do You Take This Spy?

Birth Name:
Ann Lee Doran

Born July 28, 1911
in Amarillo, Texas, USA

Ann Doran died September 19, 2000 in Carmichael, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89

75

as Hatcher

3 Episodes (1984-1987)

from Episode: 1.21 - Waiting for Godorsky

Born January 13, 1944
in USA


†  September 15, 2012

as Dick Cummings

1 Episode (1987)

4.16 - Do You Take This Spy?

Born April 12, 1945
in California, USA

Roger Hampton died September 15, 2012, passing away at the age of 67


Dennis Howard als Braden Hale bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Dennis Howard as Braden Hale in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  June 11, 2014

as Jason McMasters Jr.

1 Episode (1987)

4.16 - Do You Take This Spy?

Born September 10, 1947
in Marshalltown, Iowa, USA

Dennis Howard died June 11, 2014, passing away at the age of 66



†  December 25, 1998

as Tagsworth

1 Episode (1987)

4.16 - Do You Take This Spy?

Born June 6, 1940
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Richard Paul died December 25, 1998 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58

William Prince als Mr. Amos L. Broxton bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: William Prince as Mr. Amos L. Broxton in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 8, 1996

as Jason McMasters Sr.

1 Episode (1987)

4.16 - Do You Take This Spy?

Birth Name:
William LeRoy Prince

Born January 26, 1913
in Nichols, New York, USA

William Prince died October 8, 1996 in Tarrytown, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 83

Nana Visitor als Mrs. Garbett-Katz bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Nana Visitor as Mrs. Garbett-Katz in CSI
Add Image

62

as Felicia McMasters

1 Episode (1987)

4.16 - Do You Take This Spy?

Birth Name:
Nana Tucker

Born July 26, 1957
in New York City, New York, USA




   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media