4.15 Bad Timing - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 4.15 Bad Timing

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 4.15
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 4
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1986

- Season 4

4.15 Bad Timing - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Bad Timing

First Air DateFebruary 6, 1987
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Marc Alaimo als Badar N'D'D (1.06), Tebok (1.25), Macet (4.12) und LaRouque (5.26) bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Marc Alaimo as Badar N'D'D (1.06), Tebok (1.25), Macet (4.12) und LaRouque (5.26) in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

77

as Fritz Frommer

1 Episode (1987)

4.15 - Bad Timing

Birth Name:
Michael Anthony Alaimo

Born May 5, 1942
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


†  December 1, 2005

as Doneck

1 Episode (1987)

4.15 - Bad Timing

Born October 13, 1934
in Lyndon, Kansas, USA

Jack Colvin died December 1, 2005 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71

Andrew Divoff als Mikhail Bakunin bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Andrew Divoff as Mikhail Bakunin in Lost
Add Image

64

as ? (3.18) and Russicher Soldat (4.15, 4.22)

3 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 3.18 - Wrong Number

Birth Name:
Andrew Daniel Divoff

Born July 2, 1955
in San Tome, Venezuela



68

as Russian Girl in Hall

1 Episode (1987)

4.15 - Bad Timing

Birth Name:
Galina Loginova

Born October 28, 1950
in Dnepropetrovsk, USSR



†  July 6, 2007

as Col. Thomas McJohn

1 Episode (1987)

4.15 - Bad Timing

Born October 27, 1925
in New Providence, New Jersey, USA

John Lehne died July 6, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


†  May 23, 2001

as Dr. Karl Kelford

1 Episode (1987)

4.15 - Bad Timing

Born September 18, 1914
in Huntsville, Alabama, USA

Harry Townes died May 23, 2001 in Huntsville, Alabama, USA , passing away at the age of 86


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media