4.14 Rumors of My Death - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 4.14 Rumors of My Death

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons
80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 4.14
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 4
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1986

- Season 4

4.14 Rumors of My Death - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Rumors of My Death

First Air DateJanuary 23, 1987
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

71

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA



Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois



Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82


Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72


Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

66

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



55

as Jastrow

1 Episode (1987)

4.14 - Rumors of My Death

Birth Name:
Wren Troy Brown

Born June 11, 1964
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA





Christian Clemenson als Charles Pellew bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Christian Clemenson as Charles Pellew in CSI
Add Image

61

as Jack Colman

1 Episode (1987)

4.14 - Rumors of My Death

Born March 17, 1958
in Humboldt, Iowa, USA



77

as Maid

1 Episode (1987)

4.14 - Rumors of My Death

Born February 16, 1942
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



63

as Alice Trask Babcock

1 Episode (1987)

4.14 - Rumors of My Death

Born June 15, 1956
in New York Mills, New York, USA



Brooks Gardner als Victor bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Brooks Gardner as Victor in MacGyver
Add Image


74

as Lena Spickens

1 Episode (1987)

4.14 - Rumors of My Death

Birth Name:
Birgit Annalisa Rusanen

Born February 26, 1945
in Norway



68

as Ramona

1 Episode (1987)

4.14 - Rumors of My Death

Born October 5, 1951
in Dallas, Texas, USA



†  March 9, 1989

as Joe King

7 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 2.22 - Murder Between Friends

Birth Name:
Samuel Gardner Melville

Born August 20, 1936
in Fillmore, Utah, USA

Sam Melville died March 9, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52




†  June 13, 1999

as Basil Weathers

1 Episode (1987)

4.14 - Rumors of My Death

Born October 28, 1913
in London, England

Douglas Seale died June 13, 1999 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 85


Beau Starr als GRU Agent Lem bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Beau Starr as GRU Agent Lem in MacGyver
Add Image

74

as Ron Trask

1 Episode (1987)

4.14 - Rumors of My Death

Born September 1, 1945
in Queens, New York, USA





   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media