4.12 Any Number Can Play - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 4.12 Any Number Can Play

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 4.12
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 4
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1986

- Season 4

4.12 Any Number Can Play - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Any Number Can Play

First Air DateJanuary 2, 1987
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Lawrence Dobkin als Ambassador Kell bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Lawrence Dobkin as Ambassador Kell in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  October 28, 2002

as Eddinger

1 Episode (1987)

4.12 - Any Number Can Play

Born September 16, 1919
in New York City, New York, USA

Lawrence Dobkin died October 28, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83

Steve Eastin als Shell game barker bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Steve Eastin as Shell game barker in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

71

as Douglas Harriman (2.03) and Senator Castleton (4.12)

2 Episodes (1984-1987)

from Episode: 2.03 - Double Agent

Birth Name:
Ronald Steve Eastin

Born June 22, 1948
in Colorado, USA



59

as Simons

1 Episode (1987)

4.12 - Any Number Can Play

Born October 21, 1959
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



†  October 27, 1989

as Matthew

1 Episode (1987)

4.12 - Any Number Can Play

Born April 17, 1927
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA

William Kerwin died October 27, 1989 in Hollywood, Florida, USA , passing away at the age of 62

†  March 28, 2016

as Harry Beaumont

1 Episode (1987)

4.12 - Any Number Can Play

Birth Name:
James Wilkes Noble

Born March 5, 1922
in Dallas, Texas, USA

James Noble died March 28, 2016, passing away at the age of 94




   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media