4.11 Santa's Got a Brand New Bag - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 4.11 Santa's Got a Brand New Bag

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 4.11
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 4
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1986

- Season 4

4.11 Santa's Got a Brand New Bag - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Santa's Got a Brand New Bag

First Air DateDecember 19, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


†  August 10, 1989

as T.P. Aquinas

11 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.05 - Welcome to America, Mr. Brand

Born July 20, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Raleigh Bond died August 10, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54

59

as Efraim Beaman

7 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.04 - Tail of the Dancing Weasel

Born June 23, 1960
in Cheyenne, Wyoming, USA


Larry Gelman als Professor Albert Einstein bei Alarmstufe Rot 2
Placeholder Image: Larry Gelman as Professor Albert Einstein in Alarmstufe Rot 2
Add Image

88

as Bernie Jakes

1 Episode (1987)

4.11 - Santa's Got a Brand New Bag

Birth Name:
Lawrence Sheldon Gelman

Born November 3, 1930
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Peter Kwong als Employee bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Peter Kwong as Employee in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

67

as Engineer

1 Episode (1987)

4.11 - Santa's Got a Brand New Bag

Born January 1, 1952
in Los Angeles, California, USA



†  March 9, 1989

as Joe King

7 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 2.22 - Murder Between Friends

Birth Name:
Samuel Gardner Melville

Born August 20, 1936
in Fillmore, Utah, USA

Sam Melville died March 9, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52


Reiner Schöne als Weise bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Reiner Schöne as Weise in MacGyver
Add Image

77

as Roger Ingle

1 Episode (1987)

4.11 - Santa's Got a Brand New Bag

Born January 19, 1942
in Fritzlar, Deutschland


72

as Leatherneck

4 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.03 - Over the Limit

Born February 10, 1947
in Claremore, Oklahoma, USA


Lyman Ward als Pallon / Karibdis bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Lyman Ward as Pallon / Karibdis in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

78

as Maxwell Falcon

1 Episode (1987)

4.11 - Santa's Got a Brand New Bag

Born June 21, 1941
in Saint John, New Brunswick, Kanada



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media