4.09 The Man Who Died Twice - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 4.09 The Man Who Died Twice

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 4.09
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 4
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1986

- Season 4

4.9 The Man Who Died Twice - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

The Man Who Died Twice

First Air DateNovember 21, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


84

as Viet Diem

1 Episode (1986)

4.09 - The Man Who Died Twice

Born December 19, 1934
in Port of Spain, Trinidad, West Indies


†  August 10, 1989

as T.P. Aquinas

11 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.05 - Welcome to America, Mr. Brand

Born July 20, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Raleigh Bond died August 10, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54

as Dr. Mitchell

1 Episode (1986)

4.09 - The Man Who Died Twice


Michelle Davison died April 2, 2006

†  January 3, 1995

as Khai's Kid

1 Episode (1986)

4.09 - The Man Who Died Twice

Birth Name:
Roland Edward Harrah III

Born January 20, 1973
in Colorado, USA

Roland Harrah III died January 3, 1995 in Riverside County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 21



†  November 23, 2014

as Lien

1 Episode (1986)

4.09 - The Man Who Died Twice

Born September 30, 1947
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Haunani Minn died November 23, 2014 in Studio City, California, USA, passing away at the age of 67








   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media