4.08 Photo Finish - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 4.08 Photo Finish

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 4.08
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 4
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1986

- Season 4

4.8 Photo Finish - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Photo Finish

First Air DateNovember 14, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



59

as Efraim Beaman

7 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.04 - Tail of the Dancing Weasel

Born June 23, 1960
in Cheyenne, Wyoming, USA


Douglas Dirkson als Ole Olafsen bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Douglas Dirkson as Ole Olafsen in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

76

as Blake

1 Episode (1986)

4.08 - Photo Finish

Born May 17, 1943
in Montana, USA


Rick Fitts als Dr. Martin bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Rick Fitts as Dr. Martin in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

John Hancock als Admiral Haden bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: John Hancock as Admiral Haden in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  October 12, 1992

as Tanner

1 Episode (1986)

4.08 - Photo Finish

Born March 4, 1941
in Hazen, Arkansas, USA

John Hancock died October 12, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 51

Sam Hennings als Pete Banson bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Sam Hennings as Pete Banson in CSI
Add Image

68

as Janitor

1 Episode (1986)

4.08 - Photo Finish

Birth Name:
Samuel DeWitt Hennings

Born December 17, 1950
in Macon, Georgia, USA


67

as Sparkman

1 Episode (1986)

4.08 - Photo Finish

Born November 1, 1951
in USA


Richard Herd als Lt. Fredricks (1.07) und Waldo Sommerton (3.09) bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Richard Herd as Lt. Fredricks (1.07) und Waldo Sommerton (3.09) in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

87

as Jake Williamson

1 Episode (1986)

4.08 - Photo Finish

Born September 26, 1932
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA


93

as R.D. Frampton

1 Episode (1986)

4.08 - Photo Finish

Born August 15, 1926
in Decorah, Iowa, USA



83

as Capt. Curt Weller

1 Episode (1986)

4.08 - Photo Finish

Born May 2, 1936
in Woodstock, Illinois, USA



89

as Sims

1 Episode (1986)

4.08 - Photo Finish

Born August 9, 1930
in Austin, Texas, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media