4.03 Unfinished Business - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 4.03 Unfinished Business

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 4.03
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 4
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1986

- Season 4

4.3 Unfinished Business - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Unfinished Business

First Air DateOctober 3, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



76

as Thomas Blackthorne

1 Episode (1986)

4.03 - Unfinished Business

Born October 6, 1943
in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA



Wendie Malick als Donna Eiger bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Wendie Malick as Donna Eiger in CSI
Add Image

68

as Jennie Stetson

1 Episode (1986)

4.03 - Unfinished Business

Birth Name:
Wendy Malick

Born December 13, 1950
in Buffalo, New York, USA




79

as Chaz Anderson

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.03 - Unfinished Business

Birth Name:
Fredrick Albert Morsell

Born August 3, 1940
in New York City, New York, USA


81

as Rene Sinclair

1 Episode (1986)

4.03 - Unfinished Business

Birth Name:
Jorge Pous Ribe

Born June 15, 1938
in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico



77

as McCrary

1 Episode (1986)

4.03 - Unfinished Business

Born May 1, 1942
in Newark, Delaware, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media