4.01 Stemwinder: Part 1 - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 4.01 Stemwinder: Part 1

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 4.01
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 4
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1986

- Season 4

4.1 Stemwinder: Part 1 - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Stemwinder: Part 1

First Air DateSeptember 19, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


†  August 10, 1989

as T.P. Aquinas

11 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.05 - Welcome to America, Mr. Brand

Born July 20, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Raleigh Bond died August 10, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54

†  March 2, 2015

as Ted Kurland

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Stemwinder: Part 1

Born March 9, 1939
in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA

John Chappell died March 2, 2015 in Carthage, North Carolina, USA, passing away at the age of 76

†  July 18, 2015

as Dr. Quidd

3 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Stemwinder: Part 1

Born May 10, 1929
in Jamaica, Queens, New York City, New York, USA

George Coe died July 18, 2015 in Santa Monica, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Tony Colitti als Dr. Hill bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: Tony Colitti as Dr. Hill in Dexter
Add Image

as Dupe

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Stemwinder: Part 1


†  May 21, 2005

as Brackman

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Stemwinder: Part 1

Born November 16, 1947
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Bill Dearth died May 21, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57


60

as Sonja Chenko

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Stemwinder: Part 1

Born October 10, 1958
in Ridgefield, Connecticut, USA




†  March 9, 1989

as Joe King

7 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 2.22 - Murder Between Friends

Birth Name:
Samuel Gardner Melville

Born August 20, 1936
in Fillmore, Utah, USA

Sam Melville died March 9, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52


†  January 13, 2006

as Norman

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Stemwinder: Part 1

Birth Name:
Richard Lee Boronow

Born July 5, 1911
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

Richard Newton died January 13, 2006 in DeSoto, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 94

98

as General Mailor

1 Episode (1986)

3.07 - Utopia Now

Born February 23, 1921
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Al Ruscio als Paul Webber bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Al Ruscio as Paul Webber in MacGyver
Add Image

†  November 12, 2013

as Rostov

4 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 2.16 - Life of the Party

Born June 2, 1924
in Salem, Massachusetts, USA

Al Ruscio died November 12, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89

63

as Brian

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Stemwinder: Part 1

Birth Name:
Rodney Jerome Saulsberry

Born July 11, 1956
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


†  February 28, 2015

as Andrew Krupsky

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 4.01 - Stemwinder: Part 1

Born August 26, 1937


Gene Scherer died February 28, 2015, passing away at the age of 77

Vladimir Skomarovsky als Colonel-General Dimitri Borov bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Vladimir Skomarovsky as Colonel-General Dimitri Borov in Navy CIS
Add Image

80

as Alexi Makarov

3 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 1.21 - Waiting for Godorsky

Born October 10, 1938
in Odessa, Ukrainian SSR, USSR



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media