3.22 All the World's a Stage - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 3.22 All the World's a Stage

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 3.22
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 3
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 23, 1985

- Season 3

3.22 All the World's a Stage - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

All the World's a Stage

First Air DateMay 12, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


†  July 8, 2014

as Lead Actress in Play

1 Episode (1986)

3.22 - All the World's a Stage

Born April 3, 1958
in Florence, Italien

Vanna Bonta died July 8, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 56

Michael Chieffo als Tom Roth bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Michael Chieffo as Tom Roth in CSI
Add Image

as

1 Episode (1986)

3.22 - All the World's a Stage


Born in Huntington, New York, USA


Matt Clark als Eric Boulton bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Matt Clark as Eric Boulton in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

82

as Sheriff Dale Cutler

1 Episode (1986)

3.22 - All the World's a Stage

Born November 25, 1936
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


Daniel Davis als Moriarty bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Daniel Davis as Moriarty in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

73

as Robert Castille

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 2.23 - Vigilante Mothers

Born November 26, 1945
in Gurdon, Arkansas, USA


55

as Tina Cutler

1 Episode (1986)

3.22 - All the World's a Stage

Birth Name:
Alexis Ford

Born September 14, 1964
in Alexandria, Louisiana, USA


61

as unbekannt

3 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 2.11 - The Three Faces of Emily

Born June 17, 1958
in Independence, Missouri, USA


90

as Carl Valentine

1 Episode (1986)

3.22 - All the World's a Stage

Born February 14, 1929
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


†  April 25, 2004

as Serge Krutiov

1 Episode (1986)

3.22 - All the World's a Stage

Birth Name:
Albert Paulson

Born December 13, 1925
in Guayaquil, Ecuador

Albert Paulsen died April 25, 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

69

as

1 Episode (1986)

3.22 - All the World's a Stage

Birth Name:
Wayne Nicholas Powers

Born June 4, 1950
in Mamaroneck, New York, USA


72

as Leatherneck

4 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.03 - Over the Limit

Born February 10, 1947
in Claremore, Oklahoma, USA


Ben Slack als K'Tal bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Ben Slack as K'Tal in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  December 13, 2004

as Dr. Grant Smith

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 1.12 - Lost and Found

Birth Name:
Benjamin Hess Slack III

Born July 23, 1937
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Ben Slack died December 13, 2004 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA , passing away at the age of 67


Dierk Torsek als Dr. Bernard bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Dierk Torsek as Dr. Bernard in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image


Norbert Weisser als Norweger bei Das Ding aus einer anderen Welt
Placeholder Image: Norbert Weisser as Norweger in Das Ding aus einer anderen Welt
Add Image

73

as

1 Episode (1986)

3.22 - All the World's a Stage

Born July 9, 1946
in Deutschland


Bruce Wright als Dr. Fer'at bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Bruce Wright as Dr. Fer'at in Star Trek: Enterprise
Add Image


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media