3.20 Dead Men Leave No Trails - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 3.20 Dead Men Leave No Trails

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 3.20
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 3
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 23, 1985

- Season 3

3.20 Dead Men Leave No Trails - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Dead Men Leave No Trails

First Air DateMarch 31, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


†  March 9, 1989

as Joe King

7 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 2.22 - Murder Between Friends

Birth Name:
Samuel Gardner Melville

Born August 20, 1936
in Fillmore, Utah, USA

Sam Melville died March 9, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52


Earl Billings als Admiral Thomas Henry bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Earl Billings as Admiral Thomas Henry in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

74

as Statist (2.22 and 3.20)

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 2.22 - Murder Between Friends

Birth Name:
Earl William Billings

Born July 4, 1945
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


77

as Henry 'Buck' O'Connell

3 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 3.04 - Tail of the Dancing Weasel

Birth Name:
Frank Woodrow Boers Jr.

Born February 28, 1942
in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA




Elyssa Davalos als Nikki Carpenter bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Elyssa Davalos as Nikki Carpenter in MacGyver
Add Image

60

as Leslie O'Connor

3 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 3.02 - We're Off to See the Wizard

Born May 30, 1959
in USA


Stanley Kamel als Clyde Brookner (1.12) und Bert Marino (5.07) bei Kojak
Placeholder Image: Stanley Kamel as Clyde Brookner (1.12) und Bert Marino (5.07) in Kojak
Add Image

†  April 8, 2008

as Steven Sallee

1 Episode (1986)

3.20 - Dead Men Leave No Trails

Born January 1, 1943
in New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Stanley Kamel died April 8, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Jenny O'Hara als Sandra Walkey bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jenny O'Hara as Sandra Walkey in CSI
Add Image

77

as Millicent McDonald

1 Episode (1986)

3.20 - Dead Men Leave No Trails

Born February 24, 1942
in Sonora, Kalifornien, USA




†  June 26, 1992

as

1 Episode (1986)

3.20 - Dead Men Leave No Trails

Born August 3, 1940
in Bronx, New York, USA

Phil Rubenstein died June 26, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 51

†  June 8, 1997

as VanKleef

1 Episode (1986)

3.20 - Dead Men Leave No Trails

Born October 7, 1924
in Salem, Oregon, USA

Reid Shelton died June 8, 1997 in Portland, Oregon, USA , passing away at the age of 72


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media