3.18 Wrong Number - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 3.18 Wrong Number

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 3.18
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 3
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 23, 1985

- Season 3

3.18 Wrong Number - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Wrong Number

First Air DateMarch 3, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



Charlie Brill als Arne Darvin bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Charlie Brill as Arne Darvin in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

81

as Jango Hart

1 Episode (1986)

3.18 - Wrong Number

Birth Name:
Charles S. Brill

Born January 13, 1938
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


James Cromwell als Harve Miller bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: James Cromwell as Harve Miller in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

79

as Gregory

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 3.04 - Tail of the Dancing Weasel

Birth Name:
James Oliver Cromwell

Born January 27, 1940
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Andrew Divoff als Mikhail Bakunin bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Andrew Divoff as Mikhail Bakunin in Lost
Add Image

64

as ? (3.18) and Russicher Soldat (4.15, 4.22)

3 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 3.18 - Wrong Number

Birth Name:
Andrew Daniel Divoff

Born July 2, 1955
in San Tome, Venezuela



55

as

1 Episode (1986)

3.18 - Wrong Number

Born April 2, 1964
in Spokane, Washington, USA


69

as Dr. Will Towne / Popovich

1 Episode (1986)

3.18 - Wrong Number

Born April 25, 1950
in Queens, New York, USA




Lee Wilkof als Stanley Friesen bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Lee Wilkof as Stanley Friesen in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

68

as

1 Episode (1986)

3.18 - Wrong Number

Born June 25, 1951
in Canton, Ohio, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media