3.17 The Eyes Have It - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 3.17 The Eyes Have It

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 3.17
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 3
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 23, 1985

- Season 3

3.17 The Eyes Have It - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

The Eyes Have It

First Air DateFebruary 17, 1986
Created by
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



Karl Held als Buyer #2 bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Karl Held as Buyer #2 in MacGyver
Add Image

88

as Kielner

2 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 3.17 - The Eyes Have It

Born September 19, 1931
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA


81

as

1 Episode (1986)

3.17 - The Eyes Have It

Born June 24, 1938
in Cuero, Texas, USA


62

as

1 Episode (1986)

3.17 - The Eyes Have It

Born September 10, 1957
in Tucson, Arizona, USA


Ketty Lester als Hester-Sue Terhune bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ketty Lester as Hester-Sue Terhune in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

81

as

1 Episode (1986)

3.17 - The Eyes Have It

Birth Name:
Revoyda Frierson

Born August 16, 1938
in Hope, Arkansas, USA


Gary Lockwood als Dr. Frank Poole bei 2001: Odyssee im Weltraum
Placeholder Image: Gary Lockwood as Dr. Frank Poole in 2001: Odyssee im Weltraum
Add Image

82

as Dr. Goldberg

1 Episode (1986)

3.17 - The Eyes Have It

Birth Name:
John Gary Yurosek

Born February 11, 1937
in Van Nuys, Kalifornien, USA


Michael MacRae als Gant bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Michael MacRae as Gant in MacGyver
Add Image

70

as Brody

1 Episode (1987)

3.17 - The Eyes Have It

Born March 16, 1949
in Salem, Massachusetts, USA



Judd Omen als Shima Luca bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Judd Omen as Shima Luca in MacGyver
Add Image

79

as Jake Thomas

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 3.02 - We're Off to See the Wizard

Born February 4, 1940
in Los Angeles, California, USA


†  October 23, 2002

as

1 Episode (1986)

3.17 - The Eyes Have It

Born April 17, 1923
in Stockton, Kalifornien, USA

Beulah Quo died October 23, 2002 in La Mesa, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

76

as Dr. Scardelli

1 Episode (1986)

3.17 - The Eyes Have It

Born January 24, 1943
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


72

as Leatherneck

4 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.03 - Over the Limit

Born February 10, 1947
in Claremore, Oklahoma, USA


76

as

1 Episode (1986)

3.17 - The Eyes Have It

Born October 7, 1943
in Trinidad, West Indies


†  December 1, 1991

as

1 Episode (1986)

3.17 - The Eyes Have It

Born June 14, 1931
in London, England

Byron Webster died December 1, 1991 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media