3.15 The Pharoah's Engineer - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 3.15 The Pharoah's Engineer

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 3.15
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 3
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 23, 1985

- Season 3

3.15 The Pharoah's Engineer - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

The Pharoah's Engineer

First Air DateJanuary 27, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



†  August 10, 1989

as T.P. Aquinas

11 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.05 - Welcome to America, Mr. Brand

Born July 20, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Raleigh Bond died August 10, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54

Murphy Dunne als Murphy 'Murph' Dunne bei Blues Brothers
Placeholder Image: Murphy Dunne as Murphy 'Murph' Dunne in Blues Brothers
Add Image

77

as Dr. Platt

3 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.02 - We're Off to See the Wizard

Born June 22, 1942
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Brent Hinkley als Steven Masters bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Brent Hinkley as Steven Masters in CSI
Add Image

57

as

1 Episode (1986)

3.15 - The Pharoah's Engineer

Born April 12, 1962
in East Boston, Massachusetts, USA


†  December 10, 2005

as Lois Mendelson

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 3.03 - Over the Limit

Born November 22, 1910
in Milford, Michigan, USA

Mary Jackson died December 10, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 95

George Murdock als Jeremy Stokes bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: George Murdock as Jeremy Stokes in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 30, 2012

as Statist

1 Episode (1986)

3.15 - The Pharoah's Engineer

Born June 25, 1930
in Salina, Kansas, USA

George Murdock died April 30, 2012 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81

†  October 9, 1991

as

1 Episode (1986)

3.15 - The Pharoah's Engineer

Birth Name:
Jack Crowder

Born November 15, 1939
in Miami, Florida, USA

Thalmus Rasulala died October 9, 1991 in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA , passing away at the age of 51


†  January 20, 2003

as Glynis Mendelson

1 Episode (1986)

3.15 - The Pharoah's Engineer

Birth Name:
Nedra Gordonier

Born June 18, 1908
in Montrose, Iowa, USA

Nedra Volz died January 20, 2003 in Mesa, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 94

Ray Wise als Präsident Michael Dugan bei Alarmstufe Rot 2
Placeholder Image: Ray Wise as Präsident Michael Dugan in Alarmstufe Rot 2
Add Image

72

as Frank Duran

1 Episode (1986)

3.15 - The Pharoah's Engineer

Birth Name:
Raymond Herbert Wise

Born August 20, 1947
in Akron, Ohio, USA


Ian Wolfe als Septimus bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Ian Wolfe as Septimus in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  January 23, 1992

as Rupert Simpson

1 Episode (1986)

3.15 - The Pharoah's Engineer

Born November 4, 1896
in Canton, Illinois, USA

Ian Wolfe died January 23, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 96


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media