3.14 Playing for Keeps - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 3.14 Playing for Keeps

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 3.14
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 3
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 23, 1985

- Season 3

3.14 Playing for Keeps - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Playing for Keeps

First Air DateJanuary 13, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


56

as Tracy Austin

1 Episode (1986)

3.14 - Playing for Keeps

Birth Name:
Tracy Ann Austin

Born December 12, 1962
in Palos Verdes, Kalifornien, USA


Gerald Berns als Sheriff Newman bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Gerald Berns as Sheriff Newman in Das A-Team
Add Image

as Trooper

1 Episode (1986)

3.14 - Playing for Keeps


Born in Brookline, Massachusetts, USA




75

as Hatcher

3 Episodes (1984-1987)

from Episode: 1.21 - Waiting for Godorsky

Born January 13, 1944
in USA





Sandy Kronemeyer als Monica bei Knight Rider
Placeholder Image: Sandy Kronemeyer as Monica in Knight Rider
Add Image


James Van Patten als Dr. Adam Heffner bei Saw VII
Placeholder Image: James Van Patten as Dr. Adam Heffner in Saw VII
Add Image

62

as Tony Maskeli

1 Episode (1986)

3.14 - Playing for Keeps

Born October 7, 1956
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


as Rostov

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.08 - Saved by the Bells



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media