3.13 One Bear Dances, One Bear Doesn't - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 3.13 One Bear Dances, One Bear Doesn't

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 3.13
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 3
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 23, 1985

- Season 3

3.13 One Bear Dances, One Bear Doesn't - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

One Bear Dances, One Bear Doesn't

First Air DateJanuary 6, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


75

as Jake Lawrence

1 Episode (1986)

3.13 - One Bear Dances, One Bear Doesn't

Born June 25, 1944
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  May 15, 2013

as Sanderson North

1 Episode (1986)

3.13 - One Bear Dances, One Bear Doesn't

Born March 22, 1933
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Linden Chiles died May 15, 2013 in Topanga, California, USA, passing away at the age of 80

J. Michael Flynn als Nijil  bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Placeholder Image: J. Michael Flynn as Nijil  in Star Trek: Enterprise
Add Image

†  September 11, 2010

as Andrei Zernov

1 Episode (1986)

3.13 - One Bear Dances, One Bear Doesn't

Birth Name:
Harold V. Goldstein

Born December 10, 1923
in Schenectady, New York, USA

Harold Gould died September 11, 2010 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86



as Stanislov

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Mole




68

as

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 1.14 - Dead Ringer

Born January 19, 1951
in Denniston, Glasgow, Scotland, UK




   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media