3.11 The Wrong Way Home - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 3.11 The Wrong Way Home

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 3.11
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 3
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 23, 1985

- Season 3

3.11 The Wrong Way Home - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

The Wrong Way Home

First Air DateDecember 2, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA





70

as

1 Episode (1985)

3.11 - The Wrong Way Home

Birth Name:
Domenick Jack Irrera

Born November 18, 1948
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


65

as

1 Episode (1985)

3.11 - The Wrong Way Home

Born March 8, 1954
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


75

as Darrell Prescott

1 Episode (1985)

3.11 - The Wrong Way Home

Born November 20, 1943
in New York City, New York, USA


†  September 9, 2014

as

1 Episode (1985)

3.11 - The Wrong Way Home

Born 1946
in Lyon, Rhône, Rhône-Alpes, France

Lee Maddux died September 9, 2014 in San Francisco, California, USA, passing away at the age of 68

†  March 9, 1989

as Joe King

7 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 2.22 - Murder Between Friends

Birth Name:
Samuel Gardner Melville

Born August 20, 1936
in Fillmore, Utah, USA

Sam Melville died March 9, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52

82

as Asam Ali Shamba

1 Episode (1985)

3.11 - The Wrong Way Home

Birth Name:
Garrett Gonzalez Morris

Born February 1, 1937
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA


Ray Reinhardt als Tolen Ren bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Ray Reinhardt as Tolen Ren in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

89

as Bryan Foster

1 Episode (1985)

3.11 - The Wrong Way Home

Born January 1, 1930



89

as Mrs. McDragon

1 Episode (1985)

3.11 - The Wrong Way Home

Born October 1, 1930
in New York City, New York, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media