3.10 Flight to Freedom - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 3.10 Flight to Freedom

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 3.10
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 3
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 23, 1985

- Season 3

3.10 Flight to Freedom - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Flight to Freedom

First Air DateNovember 25, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


72

as Bart Stoler

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 2.16 - Life of the Party

Birth Name:
Kenneth David Gilman

Born November 18, 1946
in Revere, Massachusetts, USA


†  October 16, 2000

as Ambassador Harcourt

1 Episode (1985)

3.10 - Flight to Freedom

Birth Name:
Richard Jacobson

Born May 21, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

Rick Jason died October 16, 2000 in Moorpark, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77




71

as

1 Episode (1985)

3.10 - Flight to Freedom

Born August 8, 1948
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


65

as Colleen Donnelly

1 Episode (1985)

3.10 - Flight to Freedom

Birth Name:
Nancy Elizabeth Stafford

Born June 5, 1954
in Wilton Manors, Florida, USA





†  March 7, 1995

as

1 Episode (1985)

3.10 - Flight to Freedom

Birth Name:
Daniel Trent Thomas

Born November 6, 1951
in Alameda County, Kalifornien, USA

Daniel Trent died March 7, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 43


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media