3.08 Reach for the Sky - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 3.08 Reach for the Sky

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 3.08
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 3
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 23, 1985

- Season 3

3.8 Reach for the Sky - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Reach for the Sky

First Air DateNovember 11, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


†  August 10, 1989

as T.P. Aquinas

11 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.05 - Welcome to America, Mr. Brand

Born July 20, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Raleigh Bond died August 10, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54

71

as Robert Zorbel

1 Episode (1985)

3.08 - Reach for the Sky

Born November 29, 1947
in Staten Island, New York, USA


Gerald Castillo als Max Valdez bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Gerald Castillo as Max Valdez in CSI
Add Image



†  July 22, 2014

as Denz

1 Episode (1985)

3.08 - Reach for the Sky

Born November 4, 1933
in USA

Garry Goodrow died July 22, 2014, passing away at the age of 80


81

as Chester Canaan

1 Episode (1985)

3.08 - Reach for the Sky

Born May 14, 1938
in Hackney, London, England


Ty Randolph als Nurse Jones bei Knight Rider
Placeholder Image: Ty Randolph as Nurse Jones in Knight Rider
Add Image

69

as Daisy

1 Episode (1985)

3.08 - Reach for the Sky

Born July 10, 1950
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Liam Sullivan als Parmen bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Liam Sullivan as Parmen in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  April 18, 1998

as

1 Episode (1985)

3.08 - Reach for the Sky

Birth Name:
William Edward Sullivan

Born May 18, 1923
in Jacksonville, Illinois, USA

Liam Sullivan died April 18, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media