3.07 Utopia Now - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 3.07 Utopia Now

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 3.07
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 3
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 23, 1985

- Season 3

3.7 Utopia Now - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Utopia Now

First Air DateNovember 4, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


77

as Henry 'Buck' O'Connell

3 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 3.04 - Tail of the Dancing Weasel

Birth Name:
Frank Woodrow Boers Jr.

Born February 28, 1942
in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA


66

as

1 Episode (1985)

3.07 - Utopia Now

Born September 4, 1953
in Yonkers, New York, USA



David Faustino als Josh bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: David Faustino as Josh in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

45

as unbekannt

1 Episode (1985)

3.07 - Utopia Now

Birth Name:
David Anthony Faustino

Born March 3, 1974
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Dan Lauria als Det. Jameson bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Dan Lauria as Det. Jameson in CSI
Add Image

72

as Foster

2 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.07 - Utopia Now

Born April 12, 1947
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Geoffrey Lewis als Cole Younger bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Geoffrey Lewis as Cole Younger in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 7, 2015

as Peter Sacker

1 Episode (1985)

3.07 - Utopia Now

Born July 31, 1935
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA

Geoffrey Lewis died April 7, 2015 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 79

†  March 19, 2010

as

1 Episode (1985)

3.07 - Utopia Now

Born September 2, 1929
in Rochester, New York, USA

Bill McIntyre died March 19, 2010 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA , passing away at the age of 80

Jack Murdock als Beggar bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Jack Murdock as Beggar in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  April 27, 2001

as

1 Episode (1985)

3.07 - Utopia Now

Birth Name:
John M. Murdock

Born October 28, 1922
in Ohio, USA

Jack Murdock died April 27, 2001 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

98

as General Mailor

1 Episode (1986)

3.07 - Utopia Now

Born February 23, 1921
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



William Allen Young als Duane McWane bei CSI
Placeholder Image: William Allen Young as Duane McWane in CSI
Add Image

65

as Curt Hollis

1 Episode (1985)

3.07 - Utopia Now

Born January 24, 1954
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media