3.06 Sour Grapes - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 3.06 Sour Grapes

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 3.06
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 3
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 23, 1985

- Season 3

3.6 Sour Grapes - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Sour Grapes

First Air DateOctober 28, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


76

as Cecilia Kemper

1 Episode (1985)

3.06 - Sour Grapes

Birth Name:
Joyce Carla Borelli

Born October 12, 1942
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



†  June 13, 1989

as Butler

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 1.21 - Waiting for Godorsky

Born October 8, 1924
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA

John Eames died June 13, 1989 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 64

75

as Jean-Pierre

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.09 - Sudden Death

Born November 29, 1943
in London, England, UK


72

as

1 Episode (1985)

3.06 - Sour Grapes

Born January 7, 1947
in Valley Stream, New York, USA


Ken Foree als Peter bei Zombie
Placeholder Image: Ken Foree as Peter in Zombie
Add Image

71

as Peter

(1978)

Birth Name:
Kentotis Alvin Foree

Born February 29, 1948
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA


58

as Penny McNeil

1 Episode (1985)

3.06 - Sour Grapes

Birth Name:
Molly Joan Hagan

Born August 3, 1961
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA





73

as Teller in red jacket

1 Episode (1985)

3.06 - Sour Grapes

Born April 8, 1946
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


†  July 22, 2006

as James McNeil

1 Episode (1985)

3.06 - Sour Grapes

Born April 13, 1932
in Orange, New Jersey, USA

Charles Robinson died July 22, 2006 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

†  December 25, 2005

as

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 2.15 - A Relative Situation

Born July 17, 1927
in New York City, New York, USA

Roy Stuart died December 25, 2005 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

81

as Darrell Robison

1 Episode (1985)

3.06 - Sour Grapes

Born October 10, 1937
in New York City, New York, USA


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media