3.01 A Lovely Little Affair - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 3.01 A Lovely Little Affair

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 3.01
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 3
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 23, 1985

- Season 3

3.1 A Lovely Little Affair - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

A Lovely Little Affair

First Air DateSeptember 23, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Lucy Lee Flippin als Eliza Jane Wilder bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Lucy Lee Flippin as Eliza Jane Wilder in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

76

as Inez Faber

1 Episode (1985)

3.01 - A Lovely Little Affair

Born July 23, 1943
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



77

as Alan Chamberlin

1 Episode (1985)

3.01 - A Lovely Little Affair

Born March 6, 1942
in Jonesboro, Arkansas, USA



Allan Rich als Otto Ripley bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Allan Rich as Otto Ripley in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

93

as Murray D. Murray

1 Episode (1985)

3.01 - A Lovely Little Affair

Birth Name:
Benjamin Norman Schultz

Born February 8, 1926
in The Bronx, New York, USA


86

as Wellington

1 Episode (1985)

3.01 - A Lovely Little Affair

Born September 30, 1933
in Solano, California, USA


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media