2.23 Vigilante Mothers - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.23 Vigilante Mothers

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.23
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.23 Vigilante Mothers - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Vigilante Mothers

First Air DateMay 13, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


†  October 4, 2011

as Mrs. Courtney

1 Episode (1985)

2.23 - Vigilante Mothers

Born February 26, 1926
in New York City, New York, USA

Doris Belack died October 4, 2011 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 85

74

as Dr. Ann Mallory

1 Episode (1985)

2.23 - Vigilante Mothers

Born May 12, 1945
in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA



Daniel Davis als Moriarty bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Daniel Davis as Moriarty in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

73

as Robert Castille

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 2.23 - Vigilante Mothers

Born November 26, 1945
in Gurdon, Arkansas, USA



as

1 Episode (1985)

2.23 - Vigilante Mothers

Birth Name:
Robert Linden Gooden




61

as unbekannt

3 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 2.11 - The Three Faces of Emily

Born June 17, 1958
in Independence, Missouri, USA





   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media