2.20 You Only Die Twice - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.20 You Only Die Twice

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.20
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.20 You Only Die Twice - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

You Only Die Twice

Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Alan Fudge als Joseph Coulter bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Alan Fudge as Joseph Coulter in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 10, 2011

as Stephen Macey

1 Episode (1985)

2.20 - You Only Die Twice

Born February 27, 1944
in Wichita, Kansas, USA

Alan Fudge died October 10, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

Gregory Itzin als FBI Director bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Gregory Itzin as FBI Director in Navy CIS
Add Image

71

as Paul Cavanaugh

1 Episode (1985)

2.20 - You Only Die Twice

Born April 20, 1948
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


Richard Lynch als Wolfe bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Richard Lynch as Wolfe in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  June 19, 2012

as Craig Eiger

1 Episode (1985)

2.20 - You Only Die Twice

Birth Name:
Richard Hugh Lynch

Born February 12, 1940
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Richard Lynch died June 19, 2012 in Yucca Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

63

as

1 Episode (1985)

2.20 - You Only Die Twice

Birth Name:
Stephanie Sachiko Parker

Born September 1, 1956
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


71

as Sylvia Sampson

1 Episode (1985)

2.20 - You Only Die Twice

Born June 29, 1948
in Wausau, Wisconsin, USA



66

as Field Reporter

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 2.20 - You Only Die Twice

Birth Name:
Patricia Sue Yasutake

Born September 6, 1953
in Kalifornien, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media