2.19 DOA: Delirious on Arrival - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.19 DOA: Delirious on Arrival

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.19
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.19 DOA: Delirious on Arrival - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

DOA: Delirious on Arrival

First Air DateMarch 18, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA




64

as

1 Episode (1985)

2.19 - DOA: Delirious on Arrival

Birth Name:
Kevin Bash Lance

Born August 31, 1955
in Lynwood, Kalifornien, USA


†  February 8, 2010

as Diersing

1 Episode (1985)

2.19 - DOA: Delirious on Arrival

Birth Name:
David Wesley Froman

Born December 31, 1938
in Miami, Oklahoma, USA

David Froman died February 8, 2010 in Miami, Oklahoma, USA , passing away at the age of 71

75

as General

1 Episode (1985)

2.19 - DOA: Delirious on Arrival

Born December 16, 1943
in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA


65

as Dr. Fronan

1 Episode (1985)

2.19 - DOA: Delirious on Arrival

Birth Name:
David Charles Paymer

Born August 30, 1954
in Oceanside, Long Island, New York, USA


75

as Hans Retzig

1 Episode (1985)

2.19 - DOA: Delirious on Arrival

Born August 30, 1944
in Bremen, Deutschland





   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media