2.18 Car Wars - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.18 Car Wars

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons
80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.18
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.18 Car Wars - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Car Wars

First Air DateMarch 11, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

71

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA



Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois



Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82


Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72


Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

66

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



†  April 12, 1988

as Mario

1 Episode (1985)

2.18 - Car Wars

Born January 4, 1936
in New York, USA

Luke Andreas died April 12, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52


†  May 28, 2010

as Gino

1 Episode (1985)

2.18 - Car Wars

Birth Name:
Edward Bartholetti

Born September 29, 1931
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Eddie Barth died May 28, 2010 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


66

1 Episode (1985)

2.18 - Car Wars

Birth Name:
Michael V. Murphy

Born August 17, 1953
in USA



Clint Carmichael als Hirogen Hunter bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Clint Carmichael as Hirogen Hunter in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

as Statist

1 Episode (1985)

2.18 - Car Wars


Born in Oak Park, California, USA



†  September 13, 2011

as Ned, the Bartender

3 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Mole

Birth Name:
Jack Edward Bumgarner

Born September 19, 1926
in Norman, Oklahoma, USA

Jack Garner died September 13, 2011 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85






65

1 Episode (1985)

2.18 - Car Wars

Born May 5, 1954
in Eugene, Oregon, USA





†  December 30, 2002

as Nick Falcone

1 Episode (1985)

2.18 - Car Wars

Born June 1, 1933
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Antony Ponzini died December 30, 2002 in Moosup, Windham County, Connecticut, USA , passing away at the age of 69


70

as Petronus

1 Episode (1985)

2.18 - Car Wars

Birth Name:
Michael Anthony Richards

Born July 24, 1949
in Culver City, Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



73

as Benedict

1 Episode (1985)

2.18 - Car Wars

Born June 12, 1946
in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland, UK



88

as Police Officer

1 Episode (1985)

2.18 - Car Wars

Born October 15, 1931
in San Diego, California, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media