2.17 Odds on a Dead Pigeon - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.17 Odds on a Dead Pigeon

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.17
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.17 Odds on a Dead Pigeon - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Odds on a Dead Pigeon

First Air DateFebruary 25, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Walker Edmiston als Dr. Moore bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Walker Edmiston as Dr. Moore in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 15, 2007

as Dr. Medlow

1 Episode (1985)

2.17 - Odds on a Dead Pigeon

Born February 6, 1925
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Walker Edmiston died February 15, 2007 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

Don Galloway als Mike Dodson bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Don Galloway as Mike Dodson in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

†  January 8, 2009

as Larry Credle

1 Episode (1985)

2.17 - Odds on a Dead Pigeon

Birth Name:
Donald Poe Galloway

Born July 27, 1937
in Brooksville, Kentucky, USA

Don Galloway died January 8, 2009 in Reno, Nevada, USA , passing away at the age of 71


Dennis Lipscomb als Sherman Andruss bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Dennis Lipscomb as Sherman Andruss in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 30, 2014

as Gordon Redding

1 Episode (1985)

2.17 - Odds on a Dead Pigeon

Born March 1, 1942
in Westbury, New York, USA

Dennis Lipscomb died July 30, 2014, passing away at the age of 72

as

1 Episode (1985)

2.17 - Odds on a Dead Pigeon

Birth Name:
Toni Vergara




   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media