2.16 Life of the Party - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.16 Life of the Party

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.16
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.16 Life of the Party - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Life of the Party

First Air DateFebruary 18, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


74

as Dean

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Thomas William Babson

Born July 15, 1945
in USA


Barbara Cason als Nellie bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Barbara Cason as Nellie in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  June 18, 1990

as Mrs. Flannigan

1 Episode (1985)

2.16 - Life of the Party

Born November 15, 1928
in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Barbara Cason died June 18, 1990 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61

71

as Malcolm Burling

1 Episode (1985)

2.16 - Life of the Party

Birth Name:
Richard Zuckerman

Born May 6, 1948
in New York City, New York, USA


Mike Genovese als Desk Sergeant bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Mike Genovese as Desk Sergeant in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

77

as Paulie

1 Episode (1985)

2.16 - Life of the Party

Born April 26, 1942
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA


72

as Bart Stoler

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 2.16 - Life of the Party

Birth Name:
Kenneth David Gilman

Born November 18, 1946
in Revere, Massachusetts, USA




Al Ruscio als Paul Webber bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Al Ruscio as Paul Webber in MacGyver
Add Image

†  November 12, 2013

as Rostov

4 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 2.16 - Life of the Party

Born June 2, 1924
in Salem, Massachusetts, USA

Al Ruscio died November 12, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media