2.15 A Relative Situation - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.15 A Relative Situation

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.15
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.15 A Relative Situation - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

A Relative Situation

First Air DateFebruary 11, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


75

as Sergeant Ballard

1 Episode (1985)

2.15 - A Relative Situation

Born December 19, 1943
in Ohio, USA


†  June 26, 2001

as General Patterson

1 Episode (1985)

2.15 - A Relative Situation

Birth Name:
William Robert Klein

Born January 31, 1924
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

William Bryant died June 26, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

Carl Ciarfalio als First Goon bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Carl Ciarfalio as First Goon in Monk
Add Image

65

as Henchman #1

1 Episode (1985)

2.15 - A Relative Situation

Born November 12, 1953
in Alhambra, Kalifornien, USA


†  December 14, 2002

as Waitress

1 Episode (1985)

2.15 - A Relative Situation

Birth Name:
Ruth Maxine Finkelstein

Born April 24, 1924
in Des Moines, Iowa, USA

Ruth Kobart died December 14, 2002 in San Francisco, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

Rex Ryon als Carl bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Rex Ryon as Carl in MacGyver
Add Image

†  April 19, 2005

as Henchman #1

1 Episode (1985)

2.15 - A Relative Situation

Birth Name:
Rex Garner Yon

Born April 5, 1953
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Rex Ryon died April 19, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52

86

as Colonel Clayton

1 Episode (1985)

2.15 - A Relative Situation

Born March 5, 1933
in Rice, Kansas, USA


†  December 25, 2005

as

2 Episodes (1985)

from Episode: 2.15 - A Relative Situation

Born July 17, 1927
in New York City, New York, USA

Roy Stuart died December 25, 2005 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

†  February 17, 2013

as Lieutenant Mauntel

1 Episode (1985)

2.15 - A Relative Situation

Born November 18, 1953
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Michael M. Vendrell died February 17, 2013 in Kailua Kona, Hawaii, USA, passing away at the age of 59


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media