2.14 A Little Sex, a Little Scandal - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.14 A Little Sex, a Little Scandal

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.14
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.14 A Little Sex, a Little Scandal - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

A Little Sex, a Little Scandal

First Air DateFebruary 4, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


†  September 11, 2006

as Detective Tuggey

1 Episode (1985)

2.14 - A Little Sex, a Little Scandal

Birth Name:
Cleo Pat Corley

Born June 1, 1930
in Dallas, Texas, USA

Pat Corley died September 11, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

72

as

1 Episode (1985)

2.14 - A Little Sex, a Little Scandal

Born April 26, 1947
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


†  May 21, 2011

as

1 Episode (1985)

2.14 - A Little Sex, a Little Scandal

Birth Name:
Irene Liebert

Born August 25, 1934
in Ireland

Irene Gilbert died May 21, 2011 in Eureka, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

†  September 3, 1998

as Senator Hoffmeir

1 Episode (1985)

2.14 - A Little Sex, a Little Scandal

Born October 21, 1930
in Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, USA

William Joyce died September 3, 1998 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

†  November 26, 2013

as Mrs. Woodrow

1 Episode (1985)

2.14 - A Little Sex, a Little Scandal

Born April 10, 1924
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Jane Kean died November 26, 2013 in Burbank, California, USA, passing away at the age of 89

Ralph Manza als Hugo bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ralph Manza as Hugo in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 31, 2000

as

1 Episode (1985)

2.14 - A Little Sex, a Little Scandal

Born December 1, 1921
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Ralph Manza died January 31, 2000 in Encinitas, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

Tricia O'Neil als Dr. Maggie Sullivan bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Tricia O'Neil as Dr. Maggie Sullivan in Das A-Team
Add Image

74

as Rita Holden

1 Episode (1985)

2.14 - A Little Sex, a Little Scandal

Born March 11, 1945
in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA


69

as Leon Sacks

1 Episode (1985)

2.14 - A Little Sex, a Little Scandal

Birth Name:
Barry Lee Pearl

Born March 29, 1950
in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA


as

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.03 - Double Agent


Eric Server als Dipper bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Eric Server as Dipper in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

74

as Wayne Foreman

1 Episode (1985)

2.14 - A Little Sex, a Little Scandal

Born December 14, 1944
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA


56

as Shawna

1 Episode (1985)

2.14 - A Little Sex, a Little Scandal

Birth Name:
Jane Moore Sibbett

Born November 28, 1962
in Berkeley, Kalifornien, USA


69

as Rita Holden

1 Episode (1985)

2.14 - A Little Sex, a Little Scandal

Born December 19, 1949
in Salinas, California, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media