2.13 Spiderweb - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.13 Spiderweb

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons
80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.13
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.13 Spiderweb - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Spiderweb

First Air DateJanuary 14, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

71

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA



Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois



Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82


Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72


Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

66

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



Dana Elcar als Pete Thornton bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Dana Elcar as Pete Thornton in MacGyver
Add Image

†  June 6, 2005

as Mitch Larner

1 Episode (1985)

2.13 - Spiderweb

Birth Name:
Ibson Dana Elcar

Born October 10, 1927
in Ferndale, Michigan, USA

Dana Elcar died June 6, 2005 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Joan McMurtrey als Mrs. Marlowe bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Joan McMurtrey as Mrs. Marlowe in CSI
Add Image

61

as Rina Alexian

1 Episode (1985)

2.13 - Spiderweb

Born August 30, 1958
in Homewood, Illinois, USA



†  November 9, 1994

as Margaret Brock

1 Episode (1985)

2.13 - Spiderweb

Born June 4, 1927
in Medford, Massachusetts, USA

Priscilla Morrill died November 9, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


75

1 Episode (1985)

2.13 - Spiderweb

Birth Name:
Bruce Howard Neckels

Born August 10, 1944
in North Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



84

1 Episode (1985)

2.13 - Spiderweb

Born June 27, 1935
in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA



Carlos Romero als Doctor (1.02) und Emil Herrera (4.13) bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Carlos Romero as Doctor (1.02) und Emil Herrera (4.13) in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

†  June 21, 2007

as Julian Zaken

1 Episode (1985)

2.13 - Spiderweb

Born February 15, 1927
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA

Carlos Romero died June 21, 2007 in Ferndale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


73

1 Episode (1985)

2.13 - Spiderweb

Birth Name:
Robert Lloyd Seagren

Born October 17, 1946
in Pomona, Kalifornien, USA



Mark Tymchyshyn als Stu Evans - Landlord bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Mark Tymchyshyn as Stu Evans - Landlord in CSI
Add Image

61

1 Episode (1985)

2.13 - Spiderweb

Born July 30, 1958
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



63

1 Episode (1985)

2.13 - Spiderweb

Birth Name:
Paul Douglas Valentine

Born January 8, 1956
in Bennington, Vermont, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media