2.12 Ship of Spies - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.12 Ship of Spies

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.12
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.12 Ship of Spies - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Ship of Spies

First Air DateJanuary 7, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



Sid Haig als Khalil bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Sid Haig as Khalil in MacGyver
Add Image

80

as

1 Episode (1985)

2.12 - Ship of Spies

Birth Name:
Sidney Eddie Mosesian

Born July 14, 1939
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA



79

as Jillian Davis

1 Episode (1985)

2.12 - Ship of Spies

Born August 7, 1940
in San Fernando, Kalifornien, USA


†  December 22, 2002

as Orlando Gravas

1 Episode (1985)

2.12 - Ship of Spies

Birth Name:
Corey David Rand

Born April 29, 1946
in Mexico

Corey Rand died December 22, 2002 in USA , passing away at the age of 56


Casey Sander als Ed Gantry bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Casey Sander as Ed Gantry in Navy CIS
Add Image

63

as

1 Episode (1985)

2.12 - Ship of Spies

Birth Name:
Clinton O. Sander

Born July 6, 1956
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


Reni Santoni als Frank Mejia bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Reni Santoni as Frank Mejia in CSI
Add Image

80

as Emiliano

1 Episode (1985)

2.12 - Ship of Spies

Born April 21, 1939
in New York City, New York, USA


74

as

1 Episode (1985)

2.12 - Ship of Spies

Born January 25, 1945
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA


57

as

1 Episode (1985)

2.12 - Ship of Spies

Born December 7, 1961
in Sauquoit, New York, USA


66

as

1 Episode (1985)

2.12 - Ship of Spies

Born June 15, 1953
in Texas, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media