2.11 The Three Faces of Emily - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.11 The Three Faces of Emily

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.11
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.11 The Three Faces of Emily - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

The Three Faces of Emily

First Air DateDecember 31, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


69

as Sykes

1 Episode (1984)

2.11 - The Three Faces of Emily

Birth Name:
Frederick Randolph Brooks

Born January 30, 1950
in New York City, New York, USA


†  February 10, 2006

as Sydney Whitsett

1 Episode (1984)

2.11 - The Three Faces of Emily

Born September 25, 1938
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA

David Knapp died February 10, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

61

as unbekannt

3 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 2.11 - The Three Faces of Emily

Born June 17, 1958
in Independence, Missouri, USA


66

as Garrison

1 Episode (1984)

2.11 - The Three Faces of Emily

Born March 12, 1953
in Columbus, Indiana, USA


†  May 31, 2013

as Lady Emily Farnsworth

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 2.04 - The Legend of Das Geisterschloss

Birth Name:
Jeanne Murray

Born January 19, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

Jean Stapleton died May 31, 2013 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 90

   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media