2.10 Playing Possum - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.10 Playing Possum

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.10
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.10 Playing Possum - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Playing Possum

First Air DateDecember 10, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


John Colicos als Baltar bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: John Colicos as Baltar in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  March 6, 2000

as Ilya Kreschenko

1 Episode (1984)

2.10 - Playing Possum

Born December 10, 1928
in Montreal, Kanada

John Colicos died March 6, 2000 in Toronto, Kanada, passing away at the age of 71

Nick Dimitri als Romulaner (5.08), Henchman (6.08), Nausikaaner (6.15) und Taxifahrer (7.23) bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Nick Dimitri as Romulaner (5.08), Henchman (6.08), Nausikaaner (6.15) und Taxifahrer (7.23) in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

86

as Statist

1 Episode (1984)

2.10 - Playing Possum

Born December 27, 1932
in USA



Milos Kirek als Petrovich bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Milos Kirek as Petrovich in MacGyver
Add Image

†  February 9, 1993

as Yuri

1 Episode (1984)

2.10 - Playing Possum

Born April 25, 1946


Milos Kirek died February 9, 1993, passing away at the age of 46

†  November 7, 2013

as Perry Lunsford

1 Episode (1984)

2.10 - Playing Possum

Birth Name:
Paul Marianetti

Born January 9, 1931
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Paul Mantee died November 7, 2013 in Malibu, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82


Kenneth Tigar als Dammar bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Kenneth Tigar as Dammar in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

77

as Vassily Barkhov

1 Episode (1984)

2.10 - Playing Possum

Born September 24, 1942
in Chelsea, Massachusetts, USA




   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media