2.07 Our Man in Tegernsee - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.07 Our Man in Tegernsee

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.07
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.7 Our Man in Tegernsee - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Our Man in Tegernsee

First Air DateNovember 19, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


66

as Werner Mueller

1 Episode (1984)

2.07 - Our Man in Tegernsee

Born April 24, 1953
in Hammersmith, London, England


96

as

1 Episode (1984)

2.07 - Our Man in Tegernsee

Born May 29, 1923
in Berlin, Deutschland


†  December 2, 1992

as Karl Portillo

1 Episode (1984)

2.07 - Our Man in Tegernsee

Birth Name:
Michael Alan Gothard

Born June 24, 1939
in London, England

Michael Gothard died December 2, 1992 in London, England , passing away at the age of 53

Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


†  January 23, 2005

as

1 Episode (1984)

2.07 - Our Man in Tegernsee

Born 1951
in Berlin, Deutschland

Bernd Schramm died January 23, 2005, passing away at the age of 54

†  November 19, 2005

as

1 Episode (1984)

2.07 - Our Man in Tegernsee

Born January 28, 1920
in München, Deutschland

Willy Schultes died November 19, 2005 in München, Bayern, Deutschland , passing away at the age of 85



Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


67

as Harry Hollinger

1 Episode (1984)

2.07 - Our Man in Tegernsee

Born April 23, 1952
in Orphington, Kent, England



72

as Lt. Volkenauer

1 Episode (1984)

2.07 - Our Man in Tegernsee

Birth Name:
Stuart Conan Wilson

Born December 25, 1946
in Guildford, Surrey, England



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media