2.06 Brunettes Are In - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.06 Brunettes Are In

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.06
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.6 Brunettes Are In - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Brunettes Are In

First Air DateNovember 12, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


Carmen Argenziano als Jacob Carter / Selmak bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Carmen Argenziano as Jacob Carter / Selmak in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

†  February 10, 2018

as Pierce

1 Episode (1984)

2.06 - Brunettes Are In

Birth Name:
Carmen Antimo Argenziano

Born October 27, 1943
in Sharon, Pennsylvania, USA

Carmen Argenziano died February 10, 2018 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 74

as Rollo

1 Episode (1984)

2.06 - Brunettes Are In


Born in Macon, Georgia, USA



70

as Kurtz

1 Episode (1984)

2.06 - Brunettes Are In

Born January 13, 1949
in Lynn, Massachusetts, USA


70

as Gail Taylor

1 Episode (1984)

2.06 - Brunettes Are In

Birth Name:
Sandra K. Borgsmiller

Born July 20, 1949
in USA


Robert Pine als Chief of Staff Glenn Parness bei Independence Day
Placeholder Image: Robert Pine as Chief of Staff Glenn Parness in Independence Day
Add Image

78

as Sinclair

1 Episode (1984)

2.06 - Brunettes Are In

Birth Name:
Granville Whitelaw Pine

Born July 10, 1941
in New York City, New York, USA


82

as

1 Episode (1984)

2.06 - Brunettes Are In

Birth Name:
Martin Weixelbaum

Born August 28, 1937
in USA


Al White als Police Officer Steven Meadows - SWAT bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Al White as Police Officer Steven Meadows - SWAT in Das A-Team
Add Image

77

as

1 Episode (1984)

2.06 - Brunettes Are In

Born May 17, 1942
in Houston, Texas, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media