2.03 Double Agent - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.03 Double Agent

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.03
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.3 Double Agent - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Double Agent

First Air DateOctober 15, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


Michael Delano als Ted Beaton bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Michael Delano as Ted Beaton in CSI
Add Image

78

as Barney Sleece

1 Episode (1984)

2.03 - Double Agent

Born November 26, 1940
in New York City, New York, USA


Steve Eastin als Shell game barker bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Steve Eastin as Shell game barker in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

71

as Douglas Harriman (2.03) and Senator Castleton (4.12)

2 Episodes (1984-1987)

from Episode: 2.03 - Double Agent

Birth Name:
Ronald Steve Eastin

Born June 22, 1948
in Colorado, USA


†  May 31, 2001

as Arlene Francis

1 Episode (1984)

2.03 - Double Agent

Birth Name:
Arline Francis Kazanjian

Born October 20, 1907
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Arlene Francis died May 31, 2001 in San Francisco, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93

79

as Roland Brooks

1 Episode (1984)

2.03 - Double Agent

Birth Name:
Kazimer Gaizutis

Born March 4, 1940
in Kaunas, Lithuania, Soviet Union


60

as

1 Episode (1984)

2.03 - Double Agent

Born May 14, 1959
in Phoenix, Arizona, USA


as

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 2.03 - Double Agent




   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media