2.02 The Times They Are a Changin' - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.02 The Times They Are a Changin'

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.02
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.2 The Times They Are a Changin' - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

The Times They Are a Changin'

First Air DateOctober 8, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


70

as Haddy Kemp

1 Episode (1984)

2.02 - The Times They Are a Changin'

Birth Name:
Simon Phillip Hugh Callow

Born June 13, 1949
in London, England


72

as Baron von Eiger

1 Episode (1984)

2.02 - The Times They Are a Changin'

Birth Name:
Caetano Bremme Gaspar Neven DuMont

Born May 20, 1947
in Buenos Aires, Argentina


59

as Woman in Church

1 Episode (1984)

2.02 - The Times They Are a Changin'

Born November 11, 1959
in Stadthagen, Deutschland


†  December 31, 1994

as Baroness

1 Episode (1984)

2.02 - The Times They Are a Changin'

Birth Name:
Selma-Karolina Karlowac

Born March 12, 1932
in Zagreb, Yugoslavia, now Croatia

Elma Karlowa died December 31, 1994 in M√ľnchen, Deutschland, passing away at the age of 62

76

as Ortiz

1 Episode (1984)

2.02 - The Times They Are a Changin'

Born June 2, 1943
in Turkey


Lee Patterson als Turk West bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Lee Patterson as Turk West in MacGyver
Add Image

†  February 14, 2007

as Matthew Hearns

1 Episode (1984)

2.02 - The Times They Are a Changin'

Born March 31, 1929
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

Lee Patterson died February 14, 2007 in Galveston Island, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 77

64

as Inga

1 Episode (1984)

2.02 - The Times They Are a Changin'

Born October 30, 1954
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media