2.01 To Catch a Mongoose - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 2.01 To Catch a Mongoose

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 2.01
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 2
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
October 1, 1984

- Season 2

2.1 To Catch a Mongoose - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

To Catch a Mongoose

First Air DateOctober 1, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



†  May 14, 2008

as Inspector Keaton

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 2.01 - To Catch a Mongoose

Born May 10, 1928
in Worthing, Sussex, England

John Forbes-Robertson died May 14, 2008 in London, England , passing away at the age of 80

†  January 4, 2012

as Alby

1 Episode (1984)

2.01 - To Catch a Mongoose

Birth Name:
Henry James Fowler

Born December 10, 1926
in Lambeth, London, England

Harry Fowler died January 4, 2012 in London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 85

Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


80

as The Mongoose

1 Episode (1984)

2.01 - To Catch a Mongoose

Born October 1, 1939
in Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England




   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media