1.21 Waiting for Godorsky - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 1.21 Waiting for Godorsky

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 1.21
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 1
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 1
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
October 3, 1983

- Season 1

1.21 Waiting for Godorsky - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Waiting for Godorsky

First Air DateMay 7, 1984
Created by
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


†  February 1, 2002

as Princess Valosky

1 Episode (1984)

1.21 - Waiting for Godorsky

Birth Name:
Hildegard Frieda Albertine Knef

Born December 28, 1925
in Ulm, Deutschland

Hildegard Knef died February 1, 2002 in Berlin, Deutschland , passing away at the age of 76

59

as Sigrid

1 Episode (1984)

1.21 - Waiting for Godorsky

Born July 11, 1960
in Monterey, Kalifornien, USA


62

as Antov

1 Episode (1984)

1.21 - Waiting for Godorsky

Born March 6, 1957
in Telford, Pennsylvania, USA


†  June 24, 2005

as Mikhail

1 Episode (1984)

1.21 - Waiting for Godorsky

Born December 28, 1920
in New London, Connecticut, USA

Jack Kosslyn died June 24, 2005 in Calabassas, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

75

as Hatcher

3 Episodes (1984-1987)

from Episode: 1.21 - Waiting for Godorsky

Born January 13, 1944
in USA


†  June 13, 1989

as Butler

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 1.21 - Waiting for Godorsky

Born October 8, 1924
in Hartford, Connecticut, USA

John Eames died June 13, 1989 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 64

†  November 30, 2010

as Babak

1 Episode (1984)

1.21 - Waiting for Godorsky

Birth Name:
Theodore Eliopoulos

Born November 14, 1936
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Ted Sorel died November 30, 2010 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA , passing away at the age of 74


Jodean Lawrence als Josie bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Jodean Lawrence as Josie in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 17, 2010

as Maid

(1984)

1.21 - Waiting for Godorsky

Birth Name:
Jodean Rowan Lawrence

Born November 12, 1932
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA

Jodean Lawrence died March 17, 2010 in Santa Rosa, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

Eve Brent als Mrs. Harris bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Eve Brent as Mrs. Harris in Scrubs
Add Image

†  August 27, 2011

as Countess Rominskaya

(1984)

1.21 - Waiting for Godorsky

Birth Name:
Jean Ewers

Born September 11, 1929
in Houston, Texas, USA

Eve Brent died August 27, 2011 in Sun Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

Vladimir Skomarovsky als Colonel-General Dimitri Borov bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Vladimir Skomarovsky as Colonel-General Dimitri Borov in Navy CIS
Add Image

80

as Alexi Makarov

3 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 1.21 - Waiting for Godorsky

Born October 10, 1938
in Odessa, Ukrainian SSR, USSR




   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media