1.20 Weekend - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 1.20 Weekend

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 1.20
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 1
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 1
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
October 3, 1983

- Season 1

1.20 Weekend - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Weekend

First Air DateApril 23, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA





†  April 20, 2010

as

1 Episode (1984)

1.20 - Weekend

Born August 14, 1941
in Abilene, Texas, USA

Donald Craig died April 20, 2010 in Round Rock, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 68


†  October 18, 1999

as Mrs. Cradock

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 1.20 - Weekend

Birth Name:
Paddy Edwards

Born December 9, 1931
in England, UK

Paddi Edwards died October 18, 1999 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

Stephen Elliott als Spencer Hollingsworth bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Stephen Elliott as Spencer Hollingsworth in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 21, 2005

as Jay Armin

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 1.20 - Weekend

Birth Name:
Elliott Pershing Stitzel

Born November 27, 1918
in New York City, New York, USA

Stephen Elliott died May 21, 2005 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86

72

as

1 Episode (1984)

1.20 - Weekend

Born May 8, 1947
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


as

1 Episode (1984)

1.20 - Weekend


Born in Miami, Florida, USA


72

as

1 Episode (1984)

1.20 - Weekend

Born August 5, 1947
in Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA


Curt Lowens als Krebbs bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Curt Lowens as Krebbs in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  May 8, 2017

as Borchev

1 Episode (1984)

1.20 - Weekend

Born November 17, 1925
in Allenstein / Olsztyn, Polen

Curt Lowens died May 8, 2017, passing away at the age of 91

Jason Wingreen als Dr. Linke bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Jason Wingreen as Dr. Linke in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  December 25, 2015

as Tuck Tucker

1 Episode (1984)

1.20 - Weekend

Born October 9, 1919
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Jason Wingreen died December 25, 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 96


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media