1.15 The Mole - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 1.15 The Mole

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 1.15
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 1
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 1
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
October 3, 1983

- Season 1

1.15 The Mole - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

The Mole

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.
First Air DateFebruary 13, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


John Anderson als Amos Pike bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John Anderson as Amos Pike in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 7, 1992

as Humbug / Walter David Reilly

1 Episode (1984)

1.15 - The Mole

Born October 20, 1922
in Clayton, Illinois, USA

John Anderson died August 7, 1992 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


68

as David Benson

1 Episode (1984)

1.15 - The Mole

Born September 9, 1951
in New York City, New York, USA


†  September 13, 2011

as Ned, the Bartender

3 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Mole

Birth Name:
Jack Edward Bumgarner

Born September 19, 1926
in Norman, Oklahoma, USA

Jack Garner died September 13, 2011 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85


Byron Morrow als Admiral James Komack (2.01) und Admiral Westervliet (3.08) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Byron Morrow as Admiral James Komack (2.01) und Admiral Westervliet (3.08) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  May 11, 2006

as Blue Leader

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Mole

Birth Name:
William Byron Morrow

Born September 8, 1911
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Byron Morrow died May 11, 2006 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 94

as Stanislov

2 Episodes (1984-1986)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Mole


James Saito als Nogami bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: James Saito as Nogami in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

64

as Ronnie Quan

1 Episode (1984)

1.15 - The Mole

Birth Name:
James Tomio Saito

Born March 6, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media