1.11 Remembrance of Things Past - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 1.11 Remembrance of Things Past

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 1.11
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 1
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 1
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
October 3, 1983

- Season 1

1.11 Remembrance of Things Past - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Remembrance of Things Past

First Air DateJanuary 9, 1984
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


as

1 Episode (1984)

1.11 - Remembrance of Things Past


Born in New York City, New York, USA


Henry Darrow als Rodriguez (1.02) und Inspector Correa (4.14) bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Henry Darrow as Rodriguez (1.02) und Inspector Correa (4.14) in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

86

as Alec Belmont

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.03 - If Thoughts Could Kill

Birth Name:
Henry Thomas Delgado

Born September 15, 1933
in New York City, New York, USA


†  February 6, 1999

as

1 Episode (1984)

1.11 - Remembrance of Things Past

Born November 20, 1923
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Danny Dayton died February 6, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


71

as

1 Episode (1984)

1.11 - Remembrance of Things Past

Born February 16, 1948
in Missoula, Montana, USA


†  May 9, 1997

as

1 Episode (1984)

1.11 - Remembrance of Things Past

Born August 27, 1929
in Georgia, USA

Hoke Howell died May 9, 1997 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

81

as

1 Episode (1984)

1.11 - Remembrance of Things Past

Born May 26, 1938
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA


†  April 17, 1989

as Mr. Feller

1 Episode (1984)

1.11 - Remembrance of Things Past

Born March 17, 1913
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Charles Lampkin died April 17, 1989 in San Jose, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

90

as Statist

1 Episode (1984)

1.11 - Remembrance of Things Past

Born March 9, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


John Mahon als Admiral Gardner bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Placeholder Image: John Mahon as Admiral Gardner in Star Trek: Enterprise
Add Image

81

as

1 Episode (1984)

1.11 - Remembrance of Things Past

Born February 2, 1938
in Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA


†  February 5, 1995

as Russell Sinclair

1 Episode (1984)

1.11 - Remembrance of Things Past

Birth Name:
Douglas Osborne McClure

Born May 11, 1935
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA

Doug McClure died February 5, 1995 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59

75

as

1 Episode (1984)

1.11 - Remembrance of Things Past

Born November 25, 1943
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  December 10, 2000

as Patsy Peters

1 Episode (1984)

1.11 - Remembrance of Things Past

Birth Name:
Emily Marie Bertelsen

Born December 11, 1919
in Marysvale, Utah, USA

Marie Windsor died December 10, 2000 in Beverly Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81

Keone Young als Lee Sung bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Keone Young as Lee Sung in Navy CIS
Add Image

72

as Jay Nigeta

2 Episodes (1984-1985)

from Episode: 1.11 - Remembrance of Things Past

Born September 6, 1947
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media