1.09 Sudden Death - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 1.09 Sudden Death

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 1.09
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 1
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 1
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
October 3, 1983

- Season 1

1.9 Sudden Death - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Sudden Death

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.
First Air DateDecember 5, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


Michael Alldredge als Lieutenant Harry Moss bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Michael Alldredge as Lieutenant Harry Moss in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

†  December 19, 1997

as Coach Leopold

1 Episode (1983)

1.09 - Sudden Death

Birth Name:
Dennis Michael Alldredge

Born April 13, 1941
in Kern County, Kalifornien, USA

Michael Alldredge died December 19, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56

†  April 13, 2012

as

1 Episode (1983)

1.09 - Sudden Death

Born July 1, 1936
in Herkimer, New York, USA

Victor Arnold died April 13, 2012 in Buffalo, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 75


88

as

1 Episode (1983)

1.09 - Sudden Death

Born January 19, 1931
in New York, USA


75

as Jean-Pierre

2 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.09 - Sudden Death

Born November 29, 1943
in London, England, UK


Jerry Hardin als Deep Throat bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Jerry Hardin as Deep Throat in Akte X
Add Image

89

as Crandall

1 Episode (1983)

1.09 - Sudden Death

Born November 20, 1929
in Dallas, Texas, USA


75

as

1 Episode (1983)

1.09 - Sudden Death

Born February 9, 1944
in Santa Ana, Kalifornien, USA


68

as Bela Pravik

1 Episode (1983)

1.09 - Sudden Death

Birth Name:
Yakov Naumovich Pokhis

Born January 24, 1951
in Odessa, Soviet Union (now Ukraine)



63

as

1 Episode (1983)

1.09 - Sudden Death

Born May 1, 1956
in Baxter Springs, Kansas, USA



64

as Phil Brunsky

1 Episode (1983)

1.09 - Sudden Death

Born February 2, 1955
in Waverly, Iowa, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media