1.08 Saved by the Bells - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 1.08 Saved by the Bells

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 1.08
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 1
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 1
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
October 3, 1983

- Season 1

1.8 Saved by the Bells - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Saved by the Bells

First Air DateNovember 28, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


Lee Bergere als Abraham Lincoln bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Lee Bergere as Abraham Lincoln in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  January 31, 2007

as Zinoviev

1 Episode (1983)

1.08 - Saved by the Bells

Born April 10, 1918
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Lee Bergere died January 31, 2007 in Fremont, New Hampshire, USA , passing away at the age of 88

Robert Darnell als Philip Rogers bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Robert Darnell as Philip Rogers in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 27, 1991

as Delong

1 Episode (1983)

1.08 - Saved by the Bells

Birth Name:
Robert Henry Pilgrim

Born September 26, 1930
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Robert Darnell died January 27, 1991 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60


†  June 26, 2011

as

1 Episode (1983)

1.08 - Saved by the Bells

Birth Name:
Edith Marilyn Fellows

Born May 20, 1923
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Edith Fellows died June 26, 2011 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88

73

as

1 Episode (1983)

1.08 - Saved by the Bells

Born October 6, 1946
in Pennsylvania, USA


Bill McLean als Clerk bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Bill McLean as Clerk in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 18, 1994

as

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.06 - Always Look a Gift Horse in the Mouth

Born June 25, 1917
in Colorado, USA

Bill McLean died November 18, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

†  September 23, 2012

as

1 Episode (1983)

1.08 - Saved by the Bells

Born October 14, 1940
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Ira Miller died September 23, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71

68

as Jameson

1 Episode (1983)

1.08 - Saved by the Bells

Born October 23, 1950
in Esslingen, Baden-W├╝rttemberg, Deutschland


John Saxon als Martin James (1.02) und Kalem (3.19) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: John Saxon as Martin James (1.02) und Kalem (3.19) in Das A-Team
Add Image

84

as Dirk Fredericks

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Carmine Orrico

Born August 5, 1935
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


as Rostov

2 Episodes (1983-1986)

from Episode: 1.08 - Saved by the Bells




   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media