1.05 The ACM Kid - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 1.05 The ACM Kid

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 1.05
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 1
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 1
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
October 3, 1983

- Season 1

1.5 The ACM Kid - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

The ACM Kid

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.
First Air DateOctober 31, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


74

as Dean

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Thomas William Babson

Born July 15, 1945
in USA




67

as IFF Agent Dane

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.05 - The ACM Kid

Born November 15, 1951
in Los Angeles, California, USA


Robert O'Reilly als Gowron bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Robert O'Reilly as Gowron in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

69

as Becker

1 Episode (1983)

1.05 - The ACM Kid

Born March 25, 1950
in New York City, New York, USA


Edwin Owens als Sandy bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Edwin Owens as Sandy in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  September 17, 2006

as

1 Episode (1983)

1.05 - The ACM Kid

Born May 8, 1942
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Edwin Owens died September 17, 2006 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 64


†  September 27, 2013

as Wilson

1 Episode (1983)

1.05 - The ACM Kid

Born April 14, 1930
in New York City, New York, USA

Jay Robinson died September 27, 2013 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Jennifer Savidge als Jill Locke bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jennifer Savidge as Jill Locke in CSI
Add Image

67

as Candy

1 Episode (1983)

1.05 - The ACM Kid

Birth Name:
Jennifer Alyson Savidge

Born July 6, 1952
in Alameda County, Kalifornien, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media