1.04 Magic Bus - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 1.04 Magic Bus

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 1.04
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 1
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 1
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
October 3, 1983

- Season 1

1.4 Magic Bus - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

Magic Bus

First Air DateOctober 24, 1983
Created by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


86

as

2 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.04 - Magic Bus

Born November 26, 1932
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA


Earl Boen als Dr. Peter Silberman bei Terminator
Placeholder Image: Earl Boen as Dr. Peter Silberman in Terminator
Add Image

73

as Davis

2 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.04 - Magic Bus

Born November 7, 1945
in New York City, New York, USA


John Carter als Sheila's Dad (1.02), Parker (3.09) und Jacob Edwards (5.08) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: John Carter as Sheila's Dad (1.02), Parker (3.09) und Jacob Edwards (5.08) in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  May 23, 2015

as Gordon Standish

2 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.04 - Magic Bus

Born November 26, 1927
in Center Ridge, Arkansas, USA

John Carter died May 23, 2015 in New York City, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 87

78

as

2 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.04 - Magic Bus

Born April 3, 1941
in Louisiana, USA


95

as Sarge

1 Episode (1983)

1.04 - Magic Bus

Born September 23, 1924
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


86

as

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.04 - Magic Bus

Born February 6, 1933
in Kingston, New York, USA


93

as Emma Standish

2 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.04 - Magic Bus

Born June 7, 1926
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


as Gertrude

2 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.04 - Magic Bus


†  July 2, 2006

as Marshall Holt

2 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.04 - Magic Bus

Birth Name:
Frederick West McCarren

Born April 12, 1951
in Butler, Pennsylvania, USA

Fred McCarren died July 2, 2006 in Butler, Pennsylvania, USA , passing away at the age of 55

as

2 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.04 - Magic Bus


60

as IFF Agent

2 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.04 - Magic Bus

Born November 5, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA


George Wallace als Perkins bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: George Wallace as Perkins in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 22, 2005

as Congressman Fremont

2 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.04 - Magic Bus

Birth Name:
George Dewey Wallace

Born June 8, 1917
in New York City, New York, USA

George Wallace died July 22, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media